3313 Coach Lantern Ave Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $570,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3313 Coach Lantern Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $559,517, approximately $247 per square foot. 3313 Coach Lantern Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Rolesville Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Delello Paul A and Delello Beatriz M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,384
Outstanding Balance
$42,798
Interest Rate
7.23%
Estimated Equity
$516,719
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delello Paul A | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delello Paul A | $166,384 | |
| Closed | Delello Paul A | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,259 | $546,173 | $120,000 | $426,173 |
| 2024 | $5,240 | $546,173 | $120,000 | $426,173 |
| 2023 | $4,041 | $346,045 | $52,000 | $294,045 |
| 2022 | $3,877 | $346,045 | $52,000 | $294,045 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $346,045 | $52,000 | $294,045 |
| 2020 | $3,809 | $346,045 | $52,000 | $294,045 |
| 2019 | $3,768 | $302,064 | $56,000 | $246,064 |
| 2018 | $3,567 | $302,064 | $56,000 | $246,064 |
| 2017 | $3,448 | $302,064 | $56,000 | $246,064 |
| 2016 | $3,405 | $302,064 | $56,000 | $246,064 |
| 2015 | $3,488 | $305,663 | $60,000 | $245,663 |
| 2014 | $3,376 | $305,663 | $60,000 | $245,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map