3313 Hammond Blvd Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3313 Hammond Blvd, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $200,150, approximately $192 per square foot. 3313 Hammond Blvd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Spring Garden Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Coon Stephen M
Bought by
George Theodore E and George Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,020
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Theodore E | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | George Theodore E | $85,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,809 | $53,113 | $11,659 | $41,454 |
| 2024 | $2,809 | $53,113 | $11,659 | $41,454 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $53,113 | $11,659 | $41,454 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $41,052 | $8,901 | $32,151 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $41,052 | $8,901 | $32,151 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $41,050 | $8,900 | $32,150 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $37,630 | $8,900 | $28,730 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $37,630 | $8,900 | $28,730 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $37,630 | $8,900 | $28,730 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $36,270 | $8,900 | $27,370 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $36,270 | $8,900 | $27,370 |
| 2014 | $2,299 | $36,270 | $8,900 | $27,370 |
| 2013 | $2,273 | $36,370 | $8,900 | $27,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map