3313 Holloway St Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $313,557
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3313 Holloway St, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $285,139, approximately $159 per square foot. 3313 Holloway St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $278,631 | $109,850 | $168,781 |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $139,489 | $38,070 | $101,419 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $139,489 | $38,070 | $101,419 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $139,489 | $38,070 | $101,419 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $139,489 | $38,070 | $101,419 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $139,489 | $38,070 | $101,419 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $139,489 | $38,070 | $101,419 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $117,726 | $33,840 | $83,886 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $117,726 | $33,840 | $83,886 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $117,726 | $33,840 | $83,886 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $105,183 | $24,831 | $80,352 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $105,183 | $24,831 | $80,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map