3313 Ivy Meadow Dr Frederick, MD 21704
Estimated Value: $810,000 - $990,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,049
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3313 Ivy Meadow Dr, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $915,417, approximately $446 per square foot. 3313 Ivy Meadow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Urbana Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Rifkin Michael Howard and Rifkin Diane Millhauser
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,119
Outstanding Balance
$297,823
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$617,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
Urbana Active Adult Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rifkin Michael Howard | $668,899 | Nvr Setmnt Svcs Of Md Inc | |
| Nvr Inc | $458,000 | Nvr Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rifkin Michael Howard | $335,119 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,374 | $768,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,374 | $710,000 | $190,100 | $519,900 |
| 2023 | $9,810 | $694,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,599 | $679,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $18,952 | $663,800 | $175,100 | $488,700 |
| 2020 | $3,628 | $655,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map