3313 Kinner Dr Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $376,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3313 Kinner Dr, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $344,514, approximately $245 per square foot. 3313 Kinner Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Paintbrush Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Tystad Vern R and Tystad Julia M
Bought by
Teeter Tyrell and Teeter Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,508
Outstanding Balance
$220,679
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,835
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teeter Tyrell | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teeter Tyrell | $243,508 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $21,793 | $3,916 | $17,877 |
| 2024 | $20 | $27,939 | $5,020 | $22,919 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $27,557 | $5,020 | $22,537 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $22,792 | $3,975 | $18,817 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $21,369 | $3,975 | $17,394 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $20,449 | $3,975 | $16,474 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $21,660 | $3,975 | $17,685 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $20,839 | $3,975 | $16,864 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $19,475 | $2,850 | $16,625 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $21,359 | $2,850 | $18,509 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,790 | $2,850 | $17,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,260 | $2,850 | $17,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map