3313 Monterey Dr Columbia, MO 65203
Rockbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3313 Monterey Dr, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $251,122, approximately $216 per square foot. 3313 Monterey Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Ann Hawkins Gentry Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,788 | $27,303 | $2,793 | $24,510 |
| 2024 | $1,609 | $23,845 | $2,793 | $21,052 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $23,845 | $2,793 | $21,052 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $22,078 | $2,793 | $19,285 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $22,078 | $2,793 | $19,285 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $19,720 | $2,793 | $16,927 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $19,720 | $2,793 | $16,927 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $18,259 | $2,793 | $15,466 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $18,259 | $2,793 | $15,466 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $18,259 | $2,793 | $15,466 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $18,259 | $2,793 | $15,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map