3313 Olinville Ave Bronx, NY 10467
Olinville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $760,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,236
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3313 Olinville Ave, Bronx, NY 10467 and is currently estimated at $660,352, approximately $295 per square foot. 3313 Olinville Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Ps 41 Gun Hill Road, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and City of Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Kalamodeen Hassan
Bought by
Hassan Maxsood C and Hassan Mohamed
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassan Maxsood C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,648 | $34,042 | $7,975 | $26,067 |
| 2025 | $6,272 | $33,098 | $6,936 | $26,162 |
| 2024 | $6,272 | $31,225 | $5,927 | $25,298 |
| 2023 | $5,983 | $29,459 | $5,627 | $23,832 |
| 2022 | $5,663 | $49,320 | $8,940 | $40,380 |
| 2021 | $5,970 | $40,620 | $8,940 | $31,680 |
| 2020 | $5,838 | $35,160 | $8,940 | $26,220 |
| 2019 | $5,443 | $28,320 | $8,940 | $19,380 |
| 2018 | $5,004 | $24,549 | $8,772 | $15,777 |
| 2017 | $4,819 | $23,640 | $8,940 | $14,700 |
| 2016 | $4,726 | $23,640 | $8,940 | $14,700 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $22,986 | $9,329 | $13,657 |
| 2014 | $2,574 | $21,685 | $8,977 | $12,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map