NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3313 Rogers Rd Delta Junction, AK 99737

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,604 Sq Ft
1.11 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2020

About This Home

Sleek, modern 3 bedroom, 2 bath spacious home with open floor plan. Sits on corner lot. Alaska windows, stainless appliances. Concrete board siding. Owner also has surrounding lots for privacy buffer which may become available as a separate purchase.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/31/2020 07/31/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/01/2020 06/01/20 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2020 05/20/20 For Sale $270,000 +9.3% $168 / Sq Ft
08/28/2015 08/28/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/05/2015 07/05/15 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2015 04/26/15 For Sale $247,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $0 $0 $0
2024 -- $0 $0 $0
2023 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.