NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3313 Upper Mountain Rd Sanborn, NY 14132

Estimated Value: $228,352 - $298,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,040 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2015

Last sale price $124,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,744 / mo

117 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Starpoint Middle School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Woodwork

About This Home

As of February 2015

This all brick ranch is move-in ready. Maintenance free exterior & pristine interior. Vaulted ceilings give this cozy home a spacious feel. LR/DR combination eat-in kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 1st floor laundry, gas fireplace/stove. Enjoy your private oasis-large yard w/ patio & professional landscaping. 2 car garage & shed. Needs nothing. MUST SEE!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Molly Pieri

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40PI1002354 Listed on: 08/06/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Frank Rafferty

Listing by CENTURY 21 Balesteri Real Estate License #40RA1139556

CENTURY 21 Balesteri Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,660

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x200

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 292000-105-000-0001-039-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,660

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural
  • Subdivision Name: HOLLAND LAND PURCHASE
  • Directions: Shawnee to Upper Mountain Near Baer Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.46
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Starpoint

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292000-105-000-0001-039-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X200
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3660.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2014
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Frank Rafferty
CENTURY 21 Balesteri Real Estate
List Price
$132,900
Sold Price
$124,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-6.7%
Current Estimated Value
$251,588

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$127,588
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Richley Tammy J
Bought by
Slinkosky Edward Eugene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,800
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Homecomings Financial Net Work
Bought by
Richley Tammy J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Shaw Jeffrey A
Bought by
Sootheran Timothy C and Sootheran Billie Lee

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Slinkosky Edward $124,000 --
Slinkosky Edward Eugene $124,000 First American Title Ins Co
Richley Tammy J $35,500 Richard Anderson
Homecomings Financial Networ $170,522 --
Sootheran Timothy C $67,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Slinkosky Edward Eugene $117,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/10/2015 02/10/15 Sold $124,000 -6.7% $119 / Sq Ft
12/01/2014 12/01/14 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2014 08/06/14 For Sale $132,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,828 $222,000 $46,200 $175,800
2024 $4,828 $211,000 $46,200 $164,800
2023 $4,868 $211,000 $46,200 $164,800
2022 $4,441 $124,000 $41,600 $82,400
2021 $4,290 $124,000 $41,600 $82,400
2020 $4,124 $124,000 $41,600 $82,400
2019 $4,076 $124,000 $41,600 $82,400
2018 $4,015 $124,000 $41,600 $82,400
2017 $4,076 $124,000 $41,600 $82,400
2016 $3,811 $100,000 $13,500 $86,500
2015 -- $100,000 $13,500 $86,500
2014 -- $99,000 $13,500 $85,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B458337

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292000-105-000-0001-039-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.