3314 Beverly Rd Baltimore, MD 21214
Beverly Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $267,471
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3314 Beverly Rd, Baltimore, MD 21214 and is currently estimated at $244,736. 3314 Beverly Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Gardenville Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Febres Alan and Febres Mary Jo
Bought by
Febres Alan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,499
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Nueslein Martin A
Bought by
Febres Alan and Febres Mary Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Febres Alan J | -- | Marvel Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Febres Alan | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Febres Alan J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,455 | $165,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,455 | $157,600 | $62,100 | $95,500 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $153,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,571 | $151,300 | $62,100 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $3,196 | $146,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,059 | $140,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $135,800 | $62,100 | $73,700 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $135,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,603 | $135,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $166,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,603 | $166,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map