3314 Cherry Forest Dr Houston, TX 77088
Greater Inwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $471,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,143
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3314 Cherry Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77088 and is currently estimated at $416,664, approximately $132 per square foot. 3314 Cherry Forest Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Edward a Vines EC/Pre-K/K School, Harris Elementary School, and Hoffman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Garcia Hector M and Garcia Maria Mercedes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,200
Outstanding Balance
$72,832
Interest Rate
6.76%
Estimated Equity
$343,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Matthews Mildred Square and Carrethers Charles E
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Hector M | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Hector M | $171,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,371 | $372,437 | $85,300 | $287,137 |
| 2024 | $6,371 | $372,437 | $85,300 | $287,137 |
| 2023 | $6,371 | $372,437 | $85,300 | $287,137 |
| 2022 | $7,212 | $321,576 | $85,300 | $236,276 |
| 2021 | $6,866 | $273,334 | $29,002 | $244,332 |
| 2020 | $6,656 | $261,627 | $29,002 | $232,625 |
| 2019 | $6,343 | $229,240 | $29,002 | $200,238 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $229,240 | $29,002 | $200,238 |
| 2017 | $6,081 | $229,240 | $29,002 | $200,238 |
| 2016 | $5,942 | $229,240 | $29,002 | $200,238 |
| 2015 | $4,259 | $213,330 | $29,002 | $184,328 |
| 2014 | $4,259 | $185,119 | $29,002 | $156,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map