3314 E 115th Ave Thornton, CO 80233
Woodglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $529,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3314 E 115th Ave, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $492,992, approximately $231 per square foot. 3314 E 115th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Woodglen Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Fett Gwendolyn G
Bought by
Cogil Randy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,750
Outstanding Balance
$236,623
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,369
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cogil Randy | $315,000 | Land Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cogil Randy | $267,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,423 | $31,150 | $6,600 | $24,550 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $28,620 | $6,060 | $22,560 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $32,810 | $6,090 | $26,720 |
| 2022 | $2,849 | $25,860 | $6,050 | $19,810 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $25,860 | $6,050 | $19,810 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $23,970 | $6,220 | $17,750 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $23,970 | $6,220 | $17,750 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $20,670 | $5,760 | $14,910 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $20,670 | $5,760 | $14,910 |
| 2016 | $821 | $15,270 | $3,180 | $12,090 |
| 2015 | $819 | $7,630 | $1,590 | $6,040 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $14,440 | $2,710 | $11,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map