$167,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

3314 E Jefferson Square South Bend, IN 46615

2 Beds
2 Baths
928 Sq Ft
5,489 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$180 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

42 on Market

Highlights

  • Radiant Floor
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Adams High School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of March 2026

This is a very nice one story townhome with new appliances, new kitchen cabinets, updated Master and Guest bathrooms, new paint and flooring in living and bedrooms. Slate flooring in Kitchen. Two new windows. (Kitchen and Master bedroom) New Gas Furnace, New Central Air Conditioning, Air ducts cleaned. Patio with slate surface. Close to shopping on McKinley not far from downtown South Bend and Mishawaka. This is in an Estate. Sale is As Is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Bognar

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elkhart Brokerage Phone: 574-293-1010 Listed on: 01/07/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $898

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 51 x 30
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 71-09-08-427-004.000-026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$898

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

5,489 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Condo/Villa
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Patio/Garden Home
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: East Jefferson Town Homes Unit 3 Bldg B 3.125 % Interest In Common Area
  • Parcel Number ID: 71-09-08-427-004.000-026
  • Platted: Yes
  • Cross Street: LOGAN
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1856
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 928
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 928
  • Above Grade Unfinished Sq Ft: 928
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Basement Material: Poured Concrete
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 15x15
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 10x9
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 10x10
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 13x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x9, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 1
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 22x13
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Floor, Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Utilities: City
  • Water Company: South Bend Municipal Util

Schools

  • Elementary School: Nuner

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 51 X 30

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 898.34

MLS Schools

  • High School: Adams
  • Middle School: Edison
  • School District: South Bend Community School Corp.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$167,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.71%
Views
187

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.01%
Original Mortgage
$150,300
Outstanding Balance
$150,300
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,950

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Personal Reps Deed -- Title Resource Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $150,300 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $167,000 -1.7% $180 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Sale $169,900 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $937 $84,900 $9,200 $75,700
2024 $941 $81,800 $9,200 $72,600
2023 $943 $82,000 $9,200 $72,800
2022 $943 $84,100 $9,200 $74,900
2021 $938 $76,900 $9,200 $67,700
2020 $895 $76,900 $9,200 $67,700
2019 $696 $63,100 $9,200 $53,900
2018 $803 $63,700 $9,200 $54,500
2017 $754 $63,300 $9,200 $54,100
2016 $740 $61,200 $7,100 $54,100
2014 $712 $62,000 $7,100 $54,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202600610

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 71-09-08-427-004.000-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.