3314 Lawnview Ave Baltimore, MD 21213
Belair-Edison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,777 - $123,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3314 Lawnview Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213 and is currently estimated at $112,889, approximately $108 per square foot. 3314 Lawnview Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School, and Patterson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,351 | $106,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $100,100 | $30,000 | $70,100 |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $93,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,881 | $79,700 | $30,000 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $79,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $79,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $79,300 | $30,000 | $49,300 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $77,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $75,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,725 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map