3314 Morris Ave Irving, TX 75061
Barton Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,695 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3314 Morris Ave, Irving, TX 75061 and is currently estimated at $288,174, approximately $180 per square foot. 3314 Morris Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Crockett Middle School, and Irving High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Megee Loren
Bought by
Megee Fumie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Megee Fumie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $234,520 | $60,000 | $174,520 |
| 2024 | $578 | $234,520 | $60,000 | $174,520 |
| 2023 | $499 | $158,550 | $50,000 | $108,550 |
| 2022 | $941 | $158,550 | $50,000 | $108,550 |
| 2021 | $3,758 | $155,400 | $45,000 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $3,899 | $155,400 | $45,000 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $3,447 | $130,000 | $40,000 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $3,317 | $123,650 | $35,000 | $88,650 |
| 2017 | $3,005 | $111,540 | $30,000 | $81,540 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $86,890 | $25,000 | $61,890 |
| 2015 | $703 | $80,710 | $23,000 | $57,710 |
| 2014 | $703 | $64,810 | $22,000 | $42,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map