NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3314 Nab St Mims, FL 32754

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 24, 2025

Last sale price $183,500 $159 Per Sq Ft

87 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Dwelling has been remodel recently and is super cute. Has a modern kitchen all on with all appliances. Washer and dryer do not convey. Front porch is 360 square ft, great place to have your morning coffee. Front yard has irrigation which is on a deep water well. This home has Mims water, deep water well is only for the irrigation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deysma Kettering

Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 06/10/2025

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $871

Year Built

  • Built in 1993 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 79.88 x1400
  • East Facing Home
  • Irregular Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 21-35-06-83-*-2

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$871

Year Built

Built in 1993 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • ResoLotFeatures: Irregular Lot, Sprinklers In Front
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Brownings Subdivision
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Dwelling has been remodel recently and is super cute. Has a modern kitchen all on with all appliances. Washer and dryer do not convey. The front porch is 360 square feet, a great place to have your morning coffee. The front yard has irrigation w,hich is on a deep water well. This home has Mims water, deep water well is only for the irrigation
  • General Property Information:Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Acres: 0.25

• Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Not Available

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 79.88 x1400
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 21-35-06-83-*-2
  • Zoning Description: Mobile Home(s)

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 870.63

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Pinewood
  • High School: Astronaut

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Sold $183,500 -3.4% $159 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2025 06/10/25 For Sale $189,900 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $907 $75,170 -- --
2024 $890 $73,060 -- --
2023 $890 $70,940 -- --
2022 $837 $68,880 $0 $0
2021 $970 $56,320 $0 $0
2020 $924 $55,050 $0 $0
2019 $825 $49,370 $0 $0
2018 $818 $48,200 $0 $0
2017 $782 $44,380 $0 $0
2016 $770 $42,450 $9,500 $32,950
2015 $764 $41,340 $9,500 $31,840
2014 $960 $38,290 $9,500 $28,790
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1048620

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 21-35-06-83-00000.0-0002.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.