331417 E Highway 66 Wellston, OK 74881
Estimated Value: $110,850 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
500
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331417 E Highway 66, Wellston, OK 74881 and is currently estimated at $174,425, approximately $348 per square foot. 331417 E Highway 66 is a home with nearby schools including Wellston Elementary School, Wellston Middle School, and Wellston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Rock Glen D and Rock Raylthene M
Bought by
Judkins Terry R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1985
Sold by
Ward Ward F and Ward Elsie
Bought by
Rock Glen D and Rock Raythene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judkins Terry R | $25,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Rock Glen D | $24,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $467 | $5,363 | $4,162 | $1,201 |
| 2024 | $414 | $5,108 | $3,964 | $1,144 |
| 2023 | $414 | $5,567 | $4,095 | $1,472 |
| 2022 | $383 | $4,633 | $3,408 | $1,225 |
| 2021 | $366 | $4,413 | $3,246 | $1,167 |
| 2020 | $356 | $4,203 | $2,876 | $1,327 |
| 2019 | $339 | $4,003 | $2,431 | $1,572 |
| 2018 | $318 | $3,812 | $2,315 | $1,497 |
| 2017 | $321 | $3,686 | $2,035 | $1,651 |
| 2016 | $306 | $3,510 | $2,057 | $1,453 |
| 2015 | $302 | $3,344 | $1,959 | $1,385 |
| 2014 | $288 | $3,185 | $2,005 | $1,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map