33142 280th Ave Sheldon, WI 54766
Estimated Value: $292,829 - $376,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 33142 280th Ave, Sheldon, WI 54766 and is currently estimated at $347,610. 33142 280th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Holcombe Elementary School, Holcombe High School, and Pleasant Meadow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Burlingame Jackie D
Bought by
Burlingame Nicolas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burlingame Nicolas J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $222,300 | $13,200 | $209,100 |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $222,300 | $13,200 | $209,100 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $222,300 | $13,200 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $171,900 | $13,200 | $158,700 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $123,700 | $8,900 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $123,700 | $8,900 | $114,800 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $123,700 | $8,900 | $114,800 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $123,700 | $8,900 | $114,800 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $123,700 | $8,900 | $114,800 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $123,700 | $8,900 | $114,800 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $123,700 | $8,900 | $114,800 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $133,500 | $15,000 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map