33145 Diana Rd Pine, CO 80470
Pine Junction Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $624,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
919
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33145 Diana Rd, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $520,758, approximately $566 per square foot. 33145 Diana Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Best Brush Painting Inc
Bought by
Everett James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Kramer Anthony T and Kramer Virginia A
Bought by
Best Brush Painting Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Santmyer William Bradley and Santmyer Nancy Sue
Bought by
Kramer Anthony T and Kramer Virginia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,485
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everett James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Best Brush Painting Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Kramer Anthony T | $199,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kramer Anthony T | $205,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $31,566 | $11,661 | $19,905 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $28,472 | $8,360 | $20,112 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $28,472 | $8,360 | $20,112 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $23,648 | $6,530 | $17,118 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $24,329 | $6,718 | $17,611 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $21,651 | $5,685 | $15,966 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $21,651 | $5,685 | $15,966 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $17,437 | $3,710 | $13,727 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $17,437 | $3,710 | $13,727 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $18,046 | $4,745 | $13,301 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $18,046 | $4,745 | $13,301 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $14,417 | $3,926 | $10,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map