3315 13th St NW Canton, OH 44708
Meyers Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $114,284
2
Beds
2
Baths
942
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3315 13th St NW, Canton, OH 44708 and is currently estimated at $101,571, approximately $107 per square foot. 3315 13th St NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Harter Elementary School, Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, and Clarendon Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Birtic Carol and Ward Diane
Bought by
Randall Adam and Randall Brittany
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Adam | $40,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $29,720 | $12,010 | $17,710 |
| 2024 | -- | $29,720 | $12,010 | $17,710 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $21,110 | $8,400 | $12,710 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $21,110 | $8,400 | $12,710 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $21,110 | $8,400 | $12,710 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $17,080 | $6,930 | $10,150 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $17,080 | $6,930 | $10,150 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $17,080 | $6,930 | $10,150 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $15,860 | $6,930 | $8,930 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $15,690 | $6,930 | $8,760 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $15,690 | $6,930 | $8,760 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $14,600 | $6,440 | $8,160 |
| 2013 | $523 | $14,600 | $6,440 | $8,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map