3315 Covert Rd Leslie, MI 49251
Estimated Value: $199,476 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3315 Covert Rd, Leslie, MI 49251 and is currently estimated at $221,619, approximately $219 per square foot. 3315 Covert Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Woodworth Elementary School, Leslie Middle School, and Leslie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Palmer Harold C and Palmer Margaret J
Bought by
Palmer Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1992
Sold by
Palmer Harold C and Palmer Margaret J
Bought by
Palmer Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Lisa M | $65,300 | -- | |
| Palmer Lisa M | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $99,931 | $13,310 | $86,621 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $97,260 | $16,003 | $81,257 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $90,543 | $16,686 | $73,857 |
| 2022 | $2,253 | $80,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $74,367 | $13,605 | $60,762 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $68,850 | $13,605 | $55,245 |
| 2019 | $738 | $64,445 | $13,605 | $50,840 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $61,550 | $13,600 | $47,950 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $61,550 | $13,600 | $47,950 |
| 2016 | -- | $59,800 | $12,600 | $47,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,150 | $22,200 | $35,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,200 | $22,200 | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map