3315 Domain St Saint Charles, MO 63301
New Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $607,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3315 Domain St, Saint Charles, MO 63301 and is currently estimated at $427,643, approximately $374 per square foot. 3315 Domain St is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Orchard Farm Elementary School, and Orchard Farm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Tang Betty
Bought by
City Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Whittaker Builders Inc
Bought by
Tang Betty
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tang Betty | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,379 | $73,658 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,602 | $65,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,104 | $55,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,110 | $55,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,791 | $50,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $50,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,580 | $65,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,514 | $65,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,110 | $57,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,140 | $57,728 | $0 | $0 |