3315 E Highway 218 Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3315 E Highway 218, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $446,891, approximately $217 per square foot. 3315 E Highway 218 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Brown Kasandra L
Bought by
Highway 218 Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Sofia Paul J and Sofia Michelle L
Bought by
Brown Kasandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Hill Roy H and Hill Sybil C
Bought by
Sofia Paul J and Sofia Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Warlick Randy A and Warlick Tara A
Bought by
Hill Roy H and Hill Sybil C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highway 218 Properties Llc | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Kasandra L | $29,000 | -- | |
| Sofia Paul J | $58,000 | -- | |
| Hill Roy H | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Kasandra L | $9,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sofia Paul J | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $355,400 | $137,300 | $218,100 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $285,400 | $51,700 | $233,700 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $285,400 | $51,700 | $233,700 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $285,400 | $51,700 | $233,700 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $285,400 | $51,700 | $233,700 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $184,300 | $36,100 | $148,200 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $184,300 | $36,100 | $148,200 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $184,300 | $36,100 | $148,200 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $184,300 | $36,100 | $148,200 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $184,300 | $36,100 | $148,200 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $184,300 | $36,100 | $148,200 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $184,460 | $55,200 | $129,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map