3315 E Latimer Place Tulsa, OK 74115
Sequoyah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3315 E Latimer Place, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $108,000, approximately $133 per square foot. 3315 E Latimer Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Owen Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Scott Marilyn K
Bought by
Philpott Charles S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philpott Charles S | $45,500 | Oklahoma Title & Escrow Corp | |
| Philpott Charles S | $45,500 | Oklahoma Title & Escrow Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $5,794 | $924 | $4,870 |
| 2024 | $667 | $5,519 | $1,057 | $4,462 |
| 2023 | $667 | $5,255 | $1,107 | $4,148 |
| 2022 | $667 | $5,005 | $1,265 | $3,740 |
| 2021 | $661 | $5,005 | $1,265 | $3,740 |
| 2020 | $652 | $5,005 | $1,265 | $3,740 |
| 2019 | $686 | $5,005 | $1,265 | $3,740 |
| 2018 | $687 | $5,005 | $1,265 | $3,740 |
| 2017 | $686 | $5,005 | $1,265 | $3,740 |
| 2016 | $672 | $5,005 | $1,265 | $3,740 |
| 2015 | $673 | $5,005 | $1,265 | $3,740 |
| 2014 | $667 | $5,005 | $1,265 | $3,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map