3315 E Zora St Webb City, MO 64870
Estimated Value: $119,117 - $180,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3315 E Zora St, Webb City, MO 64870 and is currently estimated at $151,279, approximately $121 per square foot. 3315 E Zora St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Royal Heights Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Albergucci Louis Allen Lopez and Albergucci Sunny Lopez
Bought by
Monson & Monson Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monson & Monson Llc | -- | Jct |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $17,740 | $6,250 | $11,490 |
| 2024 | $795 | $16,290 | $6,250 | $10,040 |
| 2023 | $795 | $16,290 | $6,250 | $10,040 |
| 2022 | $781 | $16,050 | $6,250 | $9,800 |
| 2021 | $773 | $16,050 | $6,250 | $9,800 |
| 2020 | $754 | $15,260 | $6,250 | $9,010 |
| 2019 | $755 | $15,260 | $6,250 | $9,010 |
| 2018 | $751 | $15,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $754 | $15,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $684 | $13,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map