3315 Evaline St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3315 Evaline St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $229,492, approximately $132 per square foot. 3315 Evaline St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Dickinson East Elementary School, Kosciuszko Middle School, and Hamtramck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Jaskiewicz Tadeusz and Jaskiewicz Robert
Bought by
Tads Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Jaskiewicz Tadeusz
Bought by
Jaskiewicz Tadeusz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tads Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jaskiewicz Tadeusz | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $96,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $451 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,782 | $18,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,726 | $18,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $964 | $20,500 | $2,400 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map