NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3315 Harris Ln Plano, IL 60545

Estimated Value: $282,000 - $327,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,780 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2020

Last sale price $195,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,341 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Porch
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2020

CHECK, CHECK, CHECK! THIS ONE CHECKS ALL THE BOXES!! GREAT 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH WITH FULL BASEMENT AND 2 CAR GARAGE ON HUGE FENCED YARD IN QUIET CUL-DE-SAC WITH NO NEIGHBORS BEHIND! YES PLEASE!!! GREAT FAMILY FRIENDLY LAYOUT WITH BRIGHT AND SUNNY KITCHEN WITH LOADS OF CABINETRY, MODERN HARDSURFACE FLOORING, CENTER ISLAND AND ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED! OPENS TO VAULTED FAMILY ROOM WITH FIREPLACE, PLUS FORMAL LIVING ROOM AND FORMAL DINING ROOMS! UPSTAIRS BOASTS GREAT MASTER SUITE WITH FULL PRIVATE BATH AND WALK IN CLOSET - PLUS 2 ADDITIONAL SPACIOUS BEDROOMS, FULL GUEST BATH AND CONVENIENT 2ND FLOOR LAUNDRY! PLUS FULL UNFINISHED BASEMENT JUST WAITING FOR YOUR DESIGN IDEAS!! AMAZING OUTDOOR SPACE - OVERSIZED LOT - FULLY FENCED AND PRIVATE! LIGHT AND BRIGHT AND MOVE IN READY! LET'S KICK OFF 2020 WITH YOUR NEW HOME!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Garcia

Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC License #475133418 Listed on: 01/11/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Juan DeLaTorre

Vista Real Estate Group LLC License #475169022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,977

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 9,453 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45.18x121.17x78.67x42.77x115.44
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,780 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service

Community Details

  • Association fees include clubhouse, pool
  • Manager Association, Phone Number (630) 552-3270

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,977

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

9,453 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Age: 11-15 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • LivingArea: 1780
  • Other Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 35
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Management Company: Foster Premier
  • Management Contact Name: Manager
  • Management Phone: 630-552-3270

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Pool

Schools

  • Elementary School: Centennial Elementary School
  • High School: Plano High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Plano Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.217
  • Lot Dimensions: 45.18X121.17X78.67X42.77X115.44
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 5

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6976.56
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2020
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Laschober Travis W and Laschober Janine C
Bought by
Torres Jose Guadalupe
Seller's Agent
Melissa Garcia
Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Juan DeLaTorre
Vista Real Estate Group LLC
List Price
$193,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
1.04%
Current Estimated Value
$308,286

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$113,286
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.64%
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Lakewood Springs Llc
Bought by
Laschober Travis W and Laschober Janine C R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,400
Interest Rate
6.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Torres Jose Guadalupe $195,000 First American Title
Laschober Travis W $229,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Torres Jose Guadalupe $191,468
Previous Owner Laschober Travis W $209,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2020 02/28/20 Sold $195,000 +1.0% $110 / Sq Ft
01/13/2020 01/13/20 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2020 01/11/20 For Sale $193,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,949 $81,816 $9,377 $72,439
2023 $7,342 $72,770 $8,340 $64,430
2022 $7,342 $66,396 $7,610 $58,786
2021 $7,044 $62,291 $7,140 $55,151
2020 $7,088 $61,070 $7,000 $54,070
2019 $7,024 $59,208 $6,713 $52,495
2018 $6,787 $54,999 $6,393 $48,606
2017 $6,598 $49,791 $6,393 $43,398
2016 $6,186 $42,558 $6,393 $36,165
2015 $5,458 $33,462 $5,250 $28,212
2014 -- $31,366 $5,000 $26,366
2013 -- $31,271 $7,322 $23,949
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 10608002

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 01-24-120-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.