3315 Lauri Rd Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $439,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3315 Lauri Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $406,983, approximately $169 per square foot. 3315 Lauri Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Windsor Mill Middle School, and Randallstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Schnaper Jan L
Bought by
Pacific Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Whitaker Joseph
Bought by
Parker Edna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Whitaker Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,008
Interest Rate
8.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacific Enterprises Llc | $247,812 | None Available | |
| Parker Edna | $82,000 | -- | |
| Whitaker Joseph | $36,735 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitaker Joseph | $38,008 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,762 | $309,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,762 | $304,700 | $58,300 | $246,400 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $283,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,433 | $262,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $241,500 | $58,300 | $183,200 |
| 2020 | $3,188 | $229,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $216,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $204,600 | $58,300 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $2,985 | $204,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $204,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,862 | $207,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,862 | $207,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map