3315 S Ash St Denver, CO 80222
University Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,420 - $674,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,085
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3315 S Ash St, Denver, CO 80222 and is currently estimated at $607,855, approximately $560 per square foot. 3315 S Ash St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2021
Sold by
The Thomas J Brennan Trust
Bought by
Brennan Thomas J and Brennan Juli L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Brennan Thomas J and Brennan Juli L
Bought by
The Thomas J Brennan Trust and The Juli L Brennan Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
L Trust Brennan, Thomas J Turst & Brennan,
Bought by
Brennan Thomas J and Brennan Juli L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Brennan Thomas J and Brennan Juli L
Bought by
The Thomas J Brennan Trust and The Juli L Brennan Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennan Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| The Thomas J Brennan Trust | -- | -- | |
| Brennan Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| The Thomas J Brennan Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brennan Thomas J | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,378 | $46,090 | $46,020 | $46,020 |
| 2024 | $3,378 | $42,650 | $36,930 | $5,720 |
| 2023 | $3,305 | $42,650 | $36,930 | $5,720 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $36,580 | $35,650 | $930 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $37,630 | $36,670 | $960 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $33,410 | $33,340 | $70 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $33,410 | $33,340 | $70 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $26,240 | $25,180 | $1,060 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $26,240 | $25,180 | $1,060 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $26,310 | $20,417 | $5,893 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $26,310 | $20,417 | $5,893 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $20,700 | $10,929 | $9,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map