A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alexia Corron
Key Realty, LTD
(419) 889-3712
11 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $182,192 - $217,000
Updated ranch style home with new carpet and LVT flooring throughout. All kitchen appliances with granite counter tops and stackable washer/dryer included. Roof was put on new in 2023. New gutters. Fenced in back yard with deck. 2 car garage. I75 access as well as downtown amenities nearby. Agent is a licensed realtor in the state of Ohio.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Key Realty, LTD License #2025001396 Listed on: 10/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lones Rick | $196,900 | Whitman Title | |
| Pro Tech Rental Properties Llc | $46,398 | None Available | |
| Jordan Mark Jeffery | $55,000 | Assured Title Agency Inc | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Humm Jeremy R | $104,166 | Acs Title & Closing | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | Resource Title Agency | |
| Pester Jeremy S | $30,000 | Mid Am Title Agency | |
| Us Bank Na | $76,500 | Mid Am Title Agency | |
| Cartledge Amber D | $110,000 | Atp Title | |
| Pester Jeremy S | -- | -- | |
| Va | $49,000 | -- | |
| Atchison James | $79,900 | -- | |
| Bakies Robert C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lones Rick | $196,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Mark Jeffery | $44,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Humm Jeremy R | $104,176 | |
| Previous Owner | Cartledge Amber D | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pester Jeremy S | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Atchison James | $81,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | $196,900 | -1.5% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2025 11/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | +263.5% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2014 03/26/14 | Sold | $55,000 | 0.0% | $55 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2014 02/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,455 | $39,920 | $5,600 | $34,320 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $39,920 | $5,600 | $34,320 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $39,920 | $5,600 | $34,320 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $33,850 | $5,600 | $28,250 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $33,850 | $5,600 | $28,250 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $33,850 | $5,600 | $28,250 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $29,550 | $4,870 | $24,680 |
| 2017 | $660 | $29,550 | $4,870 | $24,680 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $29,550 | $4,870 | $24,680 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $29,690 | $4,870 | $24,820 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $29,690 | $4,870 | $24,820 |
| 2012 | $1,236 | $28,060 | $4,870 | $23,190 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alexia Corron
Key Realty, LTD
(419) 889-3712
11 in this area
15 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jasmine Helton
Coldwell Banker Flag City
(567) 301-1286
5 in this area
14 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dawn Arheit
Busy B Realty
(419) 371-4633
50 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 10000129
APN: 57-0000206980
Ask me questions while you tour the home.