3315 Wells Ave Southold, NY 11971
Estimated Value: $1,053,000 - $1,737,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3315 Wells Ave, Southold, NY 11971 and is currently estimated at $1,336,333. 3315 Wells Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Southold Elementary School, Southold Junior/Senior High School, and Peconic Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Roke Carole M
Bought by
Horan Mary Ann E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horan Mary Ann E | $525,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,592 | $10,200 | $2,100 | $8,100 |
| 2023 | $14,592 | $10,200 | $2,100 | $8,100 |
| 2022 | $14,238 | $10,200 | $2,100 | $8,100 |
| 2021 | $13,762 | $10,200 | $2,100 | $8,100 |
| 2020 | $6,804 | $10,200 | $2,100 | $8,100 |
| 2019 | $6,804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $13,069 | $10,200 | $2,100 | $8,100 |
| 2017 | $13,021 | $10,200 | $2,100 | $8,100 |
| 2016 | $12,919 | $10,200 | $2,100 | $8,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,200 | $2,100 | $8,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,200 | $2,100 | $8,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map