3316 Appling Way Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3316 Appling Way, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $460,134, approximately $220 per square foot. 3316 Appling Way is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Bernacki Paul A and Bernacki Susan H
Bought by
Bernacki Paul A and Bernacki Susan H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Bernacki Paul A and Bernacki Susan H
Bought by
Bernacki Paul A and Bernacki Susan H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernacki Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Bernacki Paul A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bernacki Paul A | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,698 | $473,924 | $128,100 | $345,824 |
| 2024 | $3,766 | $269,957 | $48,920 | $221,037 |
| 2023 | $3,536 | $269,957 | $48,920 | $221,037 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $269,957 | $48,920 | $221,037 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $269,957 | $48,920 | $221,037 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | $269,957 | $48,920 | $221,037 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $269,957 | $48,920 | $221,037 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $214,986 | $36,690 | $178,296 |
| 2017 | $2,895 | $214,986 | $36,690 | $178,296 |
| 2016 | $2,797 | $214,986 | $36,690 | $178,296 |
| 2015 | $2,809 | $202,885 | $39,880 | $163,005 |
| 2014 | $2,809 | $202,885 | $39,880 | $163,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map