$405,000
SOLD MAY 7, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,079 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$195 Per Sq Ft

63 on Market

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Front Porch
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Hickey Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to 3316 Colt Dr, a home that exudes warmth and charm. The living room is graced with a cozy fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings. The kitchen is a chef's delight, boasting an accent backsplash that adds a touch of elegance. The home has undergone partial flooring replacement, giving it a fresh and modern look. The walls are adorned with fresh interior paint, enhancing the overall aesthetic. Step outside to a covered patio, ideal for entertaining or simply enjoying a quiet moment. The backyard is fenced in, providing privacy and security. This home is a perfect blend of style and comfort. Come and experience the unique features of this property. Home comes with a 100-Day Home Warranty and a 7-Day Home Test Drive to move in 7 days early for free

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amber Broadway

Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Brokerage Phone: 480-462-5392 License #0618409 Listed on: 01/09/2026

Co-Listed By

Kesha Heggar

Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Brokerage Phone: 480-462-5392 License #0509230

Last Buyer's Agent

Peter Loudis

Ebby Halliday, REALTORS License #0646774

Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,044

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,079 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Santa Fe Estates Sec 5 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number R137700500501

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,044

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Opendoor Property Trust I
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 480-462-5392
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ODTB01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-462-5392
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ODTB01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R137700500501
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1986

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2079.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Cooling System: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.2
  • Parcel Number: R137700500501
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1986

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 5
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7044.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Bowman

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Mays Christopher Jason
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Coburn Fredric A and Coburn Darla M
Bought by
Mays Christopher Jason

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Chiou Bin Haw and Chious Gou Shiow Y
Bought by
Coburn Fredric A and Coburn Darla M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,875
Interest Rate
8.24%

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $256,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $106,875 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $405,000 0.0% $195 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market -- -- --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Price Changed $405,000 -1.2% $195 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $410,000 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,130 $412,480 $100,000 $312,480
2024 $5,046 $386,844 $100,000 $321,305
2023 $5,046 $351,676 $100,000 $303,360
2022 $6,110 $319,705 $80,000 $279,456
2021 $5,861 $290,641 $65,000 $225,641
2020 $5,940 $290,937 $65,000 $225,937
2019 $6,027 $278,850 $55,000 $223,850
2018 $4,934 $226,346 $55,000 $187,467
2017 $4,485 $223,365 $50,000 $173,365
2016 $4,129 $203,145 $50,000 $153,145
2015 $1,601 $172,646 $40,000 $132,646

MLS Number: 21149894

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-1377-005-0050-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.