3316 E Seneca St Springfield, MO 65804
Southern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,848 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3316 E Seneca St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $271,462, approximately $149 per square foot. 3316 E Seneca St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,640 | $32,910 | $5,530 | $27,380 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $24,990 | $5,530 | $19,460 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $24,990 | $5,530 | $19,460 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $23,730 | $5,530 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $23,730 | $5,530 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $23,200 | $5,530 | $17,670 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $23,200 | $5,530 | $17,670 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $20,900 | $5,530 | $15,370 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $19,630 | $5,530 | $14,100 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $19,630 | $5,530 | $14,100 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $19,630 | $5,530 | $14,100 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $18,640 | $5,530 | $13,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map