3316 Green St Steger, IL 60475
Estimated Value: $95,725 - $149,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
695
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3316 Green St, Steger, IL 60475 and is currently estimated at $119,431, approximately $171 per square foot. 3316 Green St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Steger Primary Center, Steger Intermediate Center, and Columbia Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1993
Sold by
Greatbanc Trust Company
Bought by
Mclean Keith D and Mclean Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean Keith D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $3,484 | $1,094 | $2,390 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $3,484 | $1,094 | $2,390 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $3,484 | $1,094 | $2,390 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $3,015 | $938 | $2,077 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $3,014 | $937 | $2,077 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $3,014 | $937 | $2,077 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $3,078 | $859 | $2,219 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $3,078 | $859 | $2,219 |