NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $267,000 - $305,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 5, 2016

Last sale price $140,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,807 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Heating Available
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of February 2016

MOVE IN READY, 2+1 bed, 1.25 bath ranch with attached 2 stall garage and detached 3rd stall garage/workshop for just $140,000! The interior features Bamboo hardwood flooring, large bedrooms, finished basement with built in sound system, and an office or non-conforming bedroom! The exterior features a partially fenced yard, underground sprinklers and plenty of parking! Call today for your private showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kyle Gregg

KZ Realty License #20080672 Listed on: 12/21/2015

Co-Listed By

Jack Gregg

Performance Property Mgmt License #20050580

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Lemke

Nest Real Estate, LLC License #20201010

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,502

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 131

HOA Fees

  • $3 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, playground
  • Round Table Heights Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1111336003000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,502

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

7,884 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$3 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 1111336003000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 60 x 131
  • Directions: N 3rd Street Adams Street to N 3rd Street, North on N 3rd Street to Gregory Street, West on Gregory Street, drive around curve, property on right side of street.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 936
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: Garage door opener to 3rd stall garage is hanging on patio door curtain rod by door. Built in speakers in basement wall and ceiling stay with the house.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 600
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1536
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Room Office Area: 165
  • Room Office Level: Below Grade
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Below Grade
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 40
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Round Table Heights
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Playground

Schools

  • High School: Lincoln North Star
  • Elementary School: Belmont
  • Junior High Dist: Lincoln Public Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Goodrich

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2502.38

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 21, 2015
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$140,000
Current Estimated Value
$281,094

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$141,094
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.00%
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$104,535
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,559

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Cage Jeffrey D and Cage Carla J
Bought by
Acker Eric J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,328
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kosmicki Timothy J $140,000 Nebraska Land Title & Abstra
Acker Eric J $117,000 Prestige
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kosmicki Timothy J $137,464
Previous Owner Acker Eric J $106,328
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/05/2016 02/05/16 Sold $140,000 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft
12/23/2015 12/23/15 Pending -- -- --
12/21/2015 12/21/15 For Sale $140,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,401 $260,100 $54,000 $206,100
2024 $3,401 $243,200 $45,000 $198,200
2023 $3,826 $228,300 $45,000 $183,300
2022 $3,747 $188,000 $35,000 $153,000
2021 $3,545 $188,000 $35,000 $153,000
2020 $3,329 $174,200 $35,000 $139,200
2019 $3,329 $174,200 $35,000 $139,200
2018 $2,739 $142,700 $35,000 $107,700
2017 $2,764 $142,700 $35,000 $107,700
2016 $2,520 $129,400 $30,000 $99,400
2015 $2,502 $129,400 $30,000 $99,400
2014 $2,388 $122,800 $30,000 $92,800
2013 -- $122,800 $30,000 $92,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: L10126630

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 11-11-336-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.