3316 Harvey Ln Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $694,254 - $940,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,980
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3316 Harvey Ln, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $779,314, approximately $261 per square foot. 3316 Harvey Ln is a home with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Pinnacle Homes Usa Llc
Bought by
Mcateer Justin S and Mcateer Sally D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Moak Nathaniel Earl and Moak Amanda Dermid
Bought by
Pinnacle Homes Usa Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Branch Banking & Trust Company
Bought by
Moak Nathaniel Earl and Moak Amanda Dermid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Rick Duncan Construction Inc
Bought by
Branch Banking & Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcateer Justin S | $280,000 | Independence Title Group Llc | |
| Pinnacle Homes Usa Llc | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Moak Nathaniel Earl | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Branch Banking & Trust Company | $34,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcateer Justin S | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moak Nathaniel Earl | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,530 | $694,700 | $99,700 | $595,000 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $385,800 | $40,700 | $345,100 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $385,800 | $40,700 | $345,100 |
| 2022 | $2,210 | $330,200 | $40,700 | $289,500 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $330,200 | $40,700 | $289,500 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $296,380 | $24,480 | $271,900 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $296,380 | $24,480 | $271,900 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $296,380 | $24,480 | $271,900 |
| 2017 | $2,415 | $296,400 | $24,500 | $271,900 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $296,380 | $24,480 | $271,900 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $296,380 | $24,480 | $271,900 |
| 2014 | $272 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map