3316 James Run Rd Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $491,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3316 James Run Rd, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $415,484, approximately $213 per square foot. 3316 James Run Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Churchville Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Hampton Richard Lee and Leight Mary Ellen
Bought by
Hampton Richard Lee and Leight Mary Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Bush Charles W
Bought by
Bush Charles W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Bush Charles W
Bought by
Bush Charles W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Schuman Karen D
Bought by
Bush Charles W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Cavallucci Daniel P
Bought by
Schuman Karen D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Cavallucci Daniel P
Bought by
Schuman Karen D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Livezey Robert S
Bought by
Cavallucci Daniel P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Richard Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bush Charles W | -- | -- | |
| Bush Charles W | -- | -- | |
| Bush Charles W | $100,000 | -- | |
| Schuman Karen D | $125,500 | -- | |
| Schuman Karen D | $125,500 | -- | |
| Cavallucci Daniel P | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cavallucci Daniel P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,837 | $363,400 | $100,100 | $263,300 |
| 2024 | $3,837 | $346,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,652 | $329,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,468 | $312,700 | $100,100 | $212,600 |
| 2021 | $3,669 | $312,700 | $100,100 | $212,600 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $312,700 | $100,100 | $212,600 |
| 2019 | $3,707 | $316,000 | $117,500 | $198,500 |
| 2018 | $3,651 | $314,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,628 | $316,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $310,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,778 | $310,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,778 | $310,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map