3316 Mapleton Crescent Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,443 - $518,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3316 Mapleton Crescent, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $494,111, approximately $195 per square foot. 3316 Mapleton Crescent is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Blair Jerome E
Bought by
Drain John D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Outstanding Balance
$167,210
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,901
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drain John D | $242,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drain John D | $242,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,994 | $412,900 | $155,000 | $257,900 |
| 2024 | $3,994 | $395,400 | $155,000 | $240,400 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $381,900 | $145,000 | $236,900 |
| 2022 | $3,563 | $352,800 | $125,000 | $227,800 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $308,000 | $95,000 | $213,000 |
| 2020 | $3,103 | $295,500 | $90,000 | $205,500 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $282,000 | $90,000 | $192,000 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $267,200 | $90,000 | $177,200 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $260,600 | $90,000 | $170,600 |
| 2016 | $2,631 | $250,600 | $85,000 | $165,600 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $250,600 | $85,000 | $165,600 |
| 2014 | $2,631 | $250,600 | $85,000 | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map