3316 Oak Ave Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $377,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3316 Oak Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $339,698. 3316 Oak Ave is a home with nearby schools including McDill Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,869 | $285,100 | $37,100 | $248,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $285,100 | $37,100 | $248,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $285,100 | $37,100 | $248,000 |
| 2022 | $4,405 | $179,600 | $32,800 | $146,800 |
| 2021 | $4,261 | $179,600 | $32,800 | $146,800 |
| 2020 | $4,293 | $179,600 | $32,800 | $146,800 |
| 2019 | $4,237 | $179,600 | $32,800 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $3,967 | $179,600 | $32,800 | $146,800 |
| 2017 | $3,851 | $179,600 | $32,800 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $117,100 | $25,500 | $91,600 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $117,100 | $25,500 | $91,600 |
| 2014 | $2,715 | $117,100 | $25,500 | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map