3316 Old Monroe Rd Unit 6 Stallings, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $265,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3316 Old Monroe Rd Unit 6, Stallings, NC 28104 and is currently priced at $265,000, approximately $143 per square foot. 3316 Old Monroe Rd Unit 6 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, Sun Valley Middle School, and Sun Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Polites Alexander J and Polites Mariah C
Bought by
Rzr Love Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,342
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Sturm Randall K and Sturm Alaide M
Bought by
Polites Alexander J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Lowery Doris Yow and Smith William Larry
Bought by
Sturm Randall K and Sturm Alaide M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rzr Love Llc | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Polites Alexander J | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Sturm Randall K | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rzr Love Llc | $343,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sturm Randall K | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,375 | $421,700 | $225,300 | $196,400 |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $313,800 | $146,300 | $167,500 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $313,800 | $146,300 | $167,500 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $313,800 | $146,300 | $167,500 |
| 2021 | $2,623 | $313,800 | $146,300 | $167,500 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $236,800 | $63,600 | $173,200 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $236,800 | $63,600 | $173,200 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $236,800 | $63,600 | $173,200 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $168,100 | $63,600 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $168,100 | $63,600 | $104,500 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $168,100 | $63,600 | $104,500 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $136,680 | $30,000 | $106,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map