3316 Street Sarasota, FL 34235
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $321,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3316 Street, Sarasota, FL 34235 and is currently estimated at $268,266, approximately $189 per square foot. 3316 Street is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Gocio Elementary School, Booker Middle School, and Booker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Found Holdings Llc
Bought by
Dudley 3316 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Trovato George
Bought by
Found Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Portfolio Trust Llc
Bought by
Trovato George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Portfolio Trust Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Wall James W
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Mcguire Sara
Bought by
Wall James W and Wall Kimberly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Nordmark James R
Bought by
Copilevitz Copilevitz and Copilevitz Canter P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Copilevitz Copilevitz and Copilevitz Canter P
Bought by
Mcguire Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudley 3316 Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Found Holdings Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Trovato George | $64,000 | Attorney | |
| Portfolio Trust Llc | $62,000 | Attorney | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $41,601 | None Available | |
| Wall James W | $79,900 | -- | |
| Wall James W | $79,900 | -- | |
| Copilevitz Copilevitz | -- | -- | |
| Mcguire Sarah | $49,000 | -- | |
| Copilevitz Copilevitz | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wall James W | $67,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Copilevitz Copilevitz | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,461 | $169,600 | $127,100 | $42,500 |
| 2024 | $2,621 | $161,600 | $108,500 | $53,100 |
| 2023 | $2,621 | $180,600 | $101,100 | $79,500 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $166,400 | $98,200 | $68,200 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $145,700 | $78,000 | $67,700 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $138,500 | $64,800 | $73,700 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $130,800 | $57,300 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $140,400 | $54,900 | $85,500 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $110,700 | $33,800 | $76,900 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $95,200 | $29,900 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | $1,574 | $76,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map