3317 97th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $765,000 - $838,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3317 97th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $797,816, approximately $367 per square foot. 3317 97th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Kline John Gregory and Kline Nicole Lynn
Bought by
Gary Debbra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,988
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$632,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1997
Sold by
Compaan Alan D and Compaan Anne E
Bought by
Kline John Gregory and Kline Nicole Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,650
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Debbra A | $375,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kline John Gregory | $178,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gary Debbra A | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kline John Gregory | $160,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,431 | $741,800 | $470,000 | $271,800 |
| 2025 | $5,866 | $681,500 | $420,000 | $261,500 |
| 2024 | $5,866 | $626,900 | $370,000 | $256,900 |
| 2023 | $6,126 | $697,400 | $405,000 | $292,400 |
| 2022 | $5,227 | $519,500 | $272,000 | $247,500 |
| 2020 | $5,485 | $441,400 | $228,000 | $213,400 |
| 2019 | $4,861 | $390,400 | $185,000 | $205,400 |
| 2018 | $5,110 | $378,800 | $195,000 | $183,800 |
| 2017 | $4,132 | $304,600 | $155,000 | $149,600 |
| 2016 | $3,689 | $284,500 | $141,000 | $143,500 |
| 2015 | $3,769 | $276,500 | $134,000 | $142,500 |
| 2013 | $3,317 | $216,100 | $102,000 | $114,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map