3317 Crowder Ridge Rd Shelby, NC 28150
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $713,749
Studio
--
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3317 Crowder Ridge Rd, Shelby, NC 28150 and is currently estimated at $483,583, approximately $306 per square foot. 3317 Crowder Ridge Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, Burns Middle, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Goforth Warren G and Goforth Pamela
Bought by
Brinkley Properties Of Kings Mountain Ll
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinkley Properties Of Kings Mountain Ll | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $510,550 | $510,250 | $300 |
| 2024 | $491 | $341,142 | $340,842 | $300 |
| 2023 | $491 | $341,142 | $340,842 | $300 |
| 2022 | $489 | $341,142 | $340,842 | $300 |
| 2021 | $491 | $341,142 | $340,842 | $300 |
| 2020 | $476 | $312,499 | $312,199 | $300 |
| 2019 | $476 | $312,499 | $312,199 | $300 |
| 2018 | $476 | $312,499 | $312,199 | $300 |
| 2017 | $474 | $312,499 | $312,199 | $300 |
| 2016 | $455 | $312,499 | $312,199 | $300 |
| 2015 | $401 | $304,117 | $303,817 | $300 |
| 2014 | $401 | $304,117 | $303,817 | $300 |
Source: Public Records
Map