Estimated Value: $372,023 - $563,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3317 E Canary St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $442,756, approximately $212 per square foot. 3317 E Canary St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,120 | $271,600 | $43,300 | $228,300 |
| 2023 | $4,355 | $271,600 | $43,300 | $228,300 |
| 2022 | $3,934 | $182,600 | $36,000 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $3,766 | $182,600 | $36,000 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $3,690 | $182,600 | $36,000 | $146,600 |
| 2019 | $3,609 | $182,600 | $36,000 | $146,600 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $156,600 | $32,400 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $3,355 | $156,600 | $32,400 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $156,600 | $32,400 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | $3,428 | $155,600 | $32,400 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | $3,402 | $155,600 | $32,400 | $123,200 |
| 2013 | $3,517 | $160,500 | $32,400 | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map