3317 Genoa Rd Clarkston, MI 48346
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3317 Genoa Rd, Clarkston, MI 48346 and is currently estimated at $315,503, approximately $186 per square foot. 3317 Genoa Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including North Sashabaw Elementary School and Oakdale Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Mctighe Leslie A
Bought by
Mctighe Leslie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,100
Outstanding Balance
$14,515
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$300,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Alley Dannie D
Bought by
Mctighe Leslie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mctighe Leslie A | -- | -- | |
| Mctighe Leslie A | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mctighe Leslie A | $86,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Mctighe Leslie A | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $135,600 | $42,600 | $93,000 |
| 2024 | $1,645 | $126,600 | $39,500 | $87,100 |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $113,800 | $34,100 | $79,700 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $103,400 | $31,000 | $72,400 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $99,600 | $29,700 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $94,700 | $29,800 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $80,800 | $23,300 | $57,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map