3317 Volpe Dr Chalmette, LA 70043
Estimated payment $1,693/month
Total Views
958
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$185
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Soaking Tub
- Property is in excellent condition
- N.P. Trist Middle School Rated A-
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
MUST SEE! 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths on a large corner lot. X flood zone. Spacious open floor plan! Kitchen has stainless appliances, lots of cabinet space, breakfast bar and pantry. Primary bedroom is spacious. The primary bathroom has double sinks, large soaking tub, separate shower and TWO walk-in closets. The backyard offers endless possibilities with the option for gated parking, a patio and shed for extra storage.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2016
Lot Details
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 71x76
Interior Spaces
- 1,512 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Soaking Tub
Location
- Outside City Limits
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Internet Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 409300000019
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $23,130 | $1,079 | $22,051 |
| 2024 | $2,377 | $23,130 | $1,079 | $22,051 |
| 2023 | $3,264 | $23,130 | $1,079 | $22,051 |
| 2020 | $2,421 | $17,575 | $1,079 | $16,496 |
| 2019 | $2,514 | $17,575 | $1,079 | $16,496 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $17,575 | $1,079 | $16,496 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $17,575 | $1,079 | $16,496 |
| 2016 | $155 | $1,079 | $1,079 | $0 |
| 2015 | $152 | $1,079 | $1,079 | $0 |
| 2014 | $152 | $1,079 | $1,079 | $0 |
| 2013 | $146 | $1,079 | $1,079 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Sale | $280,000 | +7.7% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2021 08/26/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/27/2021 07/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | For Sale | $260,000 | +18.7% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2017 03/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2016 10/11/16 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
Source: Gulf South Real Estate Information Network
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $257,000 | None Available | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $185,000 | Ava Herbet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $249,290 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $181,649 | FHA |
Source: Public Records
Source: Gulf South Real Estate Information Network
MLS Number: 2554630
APN: 409300000019