3318 Castle Ridge Cir Unit 15 Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $482,483
About This Home
This home is located at 3318 Castle Ridge Cir Unit 15, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $449,621, approximately $264 per square foot. 3318 Castle Ridge Cir Unit 15 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Greencastle Elementary School, Benjamin Banneker Middle School, and Paint Branch High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| U S Bank National Association | $254,150 | -- | |
| Williamson David H | $452,000 | -- | |
| Williamson David H | $452,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williamson David H | $361,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson David H | $361,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,527 | $350,000 | $105,000 | $245,000 |
| 2024 | $4,527 | $348,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,478 | $346,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $345,000 | $103,500 | $241,500 |
| 2021 | $4,055 | $330,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,721 | $315,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,358 | $300,000 | $90,000 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $290,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,762 | $280,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,547 | $270,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $270,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $270,000 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 14020 Castle Ridge Way Unit 38
- 3502 Woodlake Dr Unit 38
- 3556 Woodlake Dr Unit 17
- 3565 Woodlake Dr Unit 4
- 3301 Sir Thomas Dr Unit 6B34
- 3749 Castle Terrace Unit 121-14
- 13708 Modrad Way Unit 7B-33
- 3619 Autumn Glen Cir
- 3621 Autumn Glen Cir
- 13701 Modrad Way Unit 31
- 3323 Sir Thomas Dr Unit 32
- 14312 Perrywood Dr
- 3034 Shepperton Terrace
- 3055 Shepperton Terrace
- 3929 Greencastle Rd Unit 14 (DOOR 203)
- 3810 Angelton Ct
- 13827 Palmer House Way
- 3006 Shepperton Terrace
- 2921 Duvall Rd
- 2907 Lisage Way
- 14000 Castle Blvd
- 14022 Castle Ridge Way
- 14022 Castle Ridge Way Unit 37
- 14022 Castle Ridge Way Unit WAY
- 3311 Castle Ridge Cir Unit 31
- 3309 Castle Ridge Cir Unit 32
- 3340 Castle Ridge Cir
- 14026 Castle Ridge Way Unit 29
- 14001 Castle Ridge Way
- 14001 Castle Ridge Way Unit 48
- 3300 Castle Ridge Cir
- 14018 Castle Ridge Way Unit 39
- 14030 Castle Ridge Way Unit 27
- Castle Ridge Way
- Castle Ridge Way
- 3306 Castle Ridge Cir Unit 20
- 14003 Castle Ridge Way Unit 47
- 3313 Castle Ridge Ci Castle Ridge Cir
- 3320 Castle Ridge Cir
- 3304 Castle Ridge Cir Unit 21
Ask me questions while you tour the home.