3318 Cavan Dr Saint Ann, MO 63074
Estimated Value: $215,148 - $240,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3318 Cavan Dr, Saint Ann, MO 63074 and is currently estimated at $226,287, approximately $145 per square foot. 3318 Cavan Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Robert Drummond Elementary School, Holman Middle School, and Pattonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Allen Jewell C
Bought by
Davis Stanley D and Davis Janine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$52,677
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$173,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
German Laura A
Bought by
Allen Jewell C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Mogensen James W and Mogensen Dolores R
Bought by
German Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Stanley D | $153,500 | -- | |
| Allen Jewell C | $147,000 | -- | |
| German Laura | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Stanley D | $103,500 | |
| Previous Owner | German Laura | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,435 | $39,790 | $7,430 | $32,360 |
| 2024 | $3,435 | $37,360 | $7,430 | $29,930 |
| 2023 | $3,393 | $37,360 | $7,430 | $29,930 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $32,090 | $6,590 | $25,500 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $32,090 | $6,590 | $25,500 |
| 2020 | $2,735 | $26,810 | $4,310 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $26,810 | $4,310 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $23,090 | $3,270 | $19,820 |
| 2017 | $2,553 | $23,090 | $3,270 | $19,820 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $20,480 | $3,270 | $17,210 |
| 2015 | $2,101 | $20,480 | $3,270 | $17,210 |
| 2014 | $2,433 | $23,670 | $3,190 | $20,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map