3318 Cherryview Ct North Bend, OH 45052
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $840,044
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,320
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3318 Cherryview Ct, North Bend, OH 45052 and is currently estimated at $806,761, approximately $243 per square foot. 3318 Cherryview Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Baris Real Estate Co Inc
Bought by
Baris Real Estate Co Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Vorbroker Barry L and Vorbroker Kristine Q
Bought by
Ellis David J and Ellis Jennifer R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baris Real Estate Co Inc | -- | -- | |
| Baris Real Estate Co Inc | -- | -- | |
| Ellis David J | $465,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,931 | $222,737 | $60,330 | $162,407 |
| 2023 | $10,638 | $222,737 | $60,330 | $162,407 |
| 2022 | $9,552 | $156,030 | $59,325 | $96,705 |
| 2021 | $9,349 | $156,030 | $59,325 | $96,705 |
| 2020 | $9,359 | $156,030 | $59,325 | $96,705 |
| 2019 | $8,602 | $132,227 | $50,274 | $81,953 |
| 2018 | $8,276 | $132,227 | $50,274 | $81,953 |
| 2017 | $7,799 | $132,227 | $50,274 | $81,953 |
| 2016 | $9,867 | $173,023 | $54,817 | $118,206 |
| 2015 | $9,930 | $173,023 | $54,817 | $118,206 |
| 2014 | $10,010 | $173,023 | $54,817 | $118,206 |
| 2013 | $9,257 | $163,227 | $51,713 | $111,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map